Quick view Powerful Whispers: A 7-Week Journey Discovering Who You Are to God / Christa Joy Spraeth, Used in like new condition MSRP: Was: Now: $7.95 Add to Cart Compare
Quick view The Year of Faith: A Bible Study Guide for Catholics / Fr. Mitch Pacwa Used like new condition MSRP: Was: Now: $5.99 Add to Cart Compare
Quick view Celeste's Best Gluten-free, allergen-free recipes, Used good condition MSRP: Was: Now: $7.99 Add to Cart Compare
Quick view The Encylclicals of John Paull II, Used in Very good condition MSRP: Was: Now: $129.95 Add to Cart Compare
Quick view The Creed: Professing the Faith Through the Ages / Scott Hahn, Hardcover, Used in like new condition MSRP: Was: Now: $18.95 Add to Cart Compare
Quick view Apostle of the Crucified Lord: A Theological Introduction to Paul and His Letters , Michael J. Gorman, Paperback, Used like new condition MSRP: Was: Now: $32.95 Add to Cart Compare
Quick view Chastity, Poverty and Obedience: Recovering the Vision for the Renewal of the Religious Life / Mother Mary Francis, P.C.C., Used good condition MSRP: Was: Now: $6.95 Add to Cart Compare
Quick view The Apostolate's Family Catechism 2 volume abridged edition (2 volume set) / by Rev. Lawrence G. Lovasik, S.V.D., Paperback, Used in good condition. 1993 edition MSRP: Was: Now: $4.95 Add to Cart Compare
Quick view Human Knowledge : classical and contemporary approaches, 3rd edition, Used textbook in acceptable condition MSRP: Was: Now: $4.95 Add to Cart Compare
Quick view Jesus : the meaning of life! Volume 1 and Volume 2 Used set. MSRP: Was: Now: $20.95 Add to Cart Compare
Quick view A History of the Franciscan Order : from its origins to the year 1517 / John Moorman, Franciscan Herald Press 1988, Used very good condition MSRP: Was: Now: $27.95 Add to Cart Compare
Quick view Theology and Sanity / F.J. Sheed, Used hardcover, 14th printing 1958, Ex library copy MSRP: Was: Now: $24.95 Add to Cart Compare
Quick view Powerful Whispers: A 7-Week Journey Discovering Who You Are to God / Christa Joy Spraeth, Used in like new condition Live boldly with God on your side! Keep reading for a 7-week daily devotional book that will help you grow closer to God and grow stronger spiritually!What does God mean to me? What do I mean to God? How does He influence my way of life? How can I become... MSRP: Was: Now: $7.95 Add to Cart Compare
Quick view The Year of Faith: A Bible Study Guide for Catholics / Fr. Mitch Pacwa Used like new condition Our society is struggling with what Pope Benedict has called "profound crisis of faith that has affected many people." In response, the Holy Father has called us all to a Year of Faith from October 2012 to November 2013. We see the signs all around us:... MSRP: Was: Now: $5.99 Add to Cart Compare
Quick view Celeste's Best Gluten-free, allergen-free recipes, Used good condition Gluten-Free Living at Its Best!Eating foods that are free of gluten and dairy and also free of most common allergens shouldn't mean having to settle for eating foods that are dense and tasteless. Not at all!Celeste's Best Gluten-Free, Allergen-Free... MSRP: Was: Now: $7.99 Add to Cart Compare
Quick view The Encylclicals of John Paull II, Used in Very good condition A study of Pope John Paul II's encyclicals reveals the vision and strategy of his pontificate. It is a vis-ion which at once recalls the mysteries of faith and appeals to all men and women of good will to build the future on a firm spiritual and ethical... MSRP: Was: Now: $129.95 Add to Cart Compare
Quick view The Creed: Professing the Faith Through the Ages / Scott Hahn, Hardcover, Used in like new condition Why were the early Christians willing to die to protect a single iota of the creed? Why have the Judeans, Romans, and Persians—among others—seen the Christian creed as a threat to the established social order? In The Creed:... MSRP: Was: Now: $18.95 Add to Cart Compare
Quick view Apostle of the Crucified Lord: A Theological Introduction to Paul and His Letters , Michael J. Gorman, Paperback, Used like new condition THIS COMPREHENSIVE, WIDELY USED TEXT by Michael Gorman presents a theologically focused, historically grounded interpretation of the apostle Paul and raises significant questions for engaging Paul today. After providing substantial background information... MSRP: Was: Now: $32.95 Add to Cart Compare
Quick view Chastity, Poverty and Obedience: Recovering the Vision for the Renewal of the Religious Life / Mother Mary Francis, P.C.C., Used good condition Among the many topics addressed by the Second Vatican Council was the need for the renewal of religious life. Some forty years later, many religious orders of women are dying out, begging the question: Did the reforms of Vatican II help the... MSRP: Was: Now: $6.95 Add to Cart Compare
Quick view The Apostolate's Family Catechism 2 volume abridged edition (2 volume set) / by Rev. Lawrence G. Lovasik, S.V.D., Paperback, Used in good condition. 1993 edition 304 questions and answers that makes it easy for families to use and to refer to the catechism of the Catholic Church. Used in good condition, has some evidence of use and external wear. MSRP: Was: Now: $4.95 Add to Cart Compare
Quick view Human Knowledge : classical and contemporary approaches, 3rd edition, Used textbook in acceptable condition Offering a unique and wide-ranging examination of the theory of knowledge, the new edition of this comprehensive collection deftly blends readings from the foremost classical sources with the work of important contemporary philosophical thinkers... MSRP: Was: Now: $4.95 Add to Cart Compare
Quick view Jesus : the meaning of life! Volume 1 and Volume 2 Used set. "This two volume book -- a retreat compiled for the use of the laity -- is the result of many years of preaching, giving missions and directing the Thirty Days retreats for our brothers -- The Missionaries of the Poor. It is also the result of my having... MSRP: Was: Now: $20.95 Add to Cart Compare
Quick view A History of the Franciscan Order : from its origins to the year 1517 / John Moorman, Franciscan Herald Press 1988, Used very good condition More than twenty years after this book was first published, it is considered by scholars to be the definitive history of the early Franciscan Movement. Moorman tells the story of the friars in the first three centuries of their existence. He highlights... MSRP: Was: Now: $27.95 Add to Cart Compare
Quick view Theology and Sanity / F.J. Sheed, Used hardcover, 14th printing 1958, Ex library copy Vatican II issued an urgent call for the laity to take a more active role in the life of the Church. What should the life of the Christian believer be like? How are average lay Christians called to help save the world? How does theology fit into the... MSRP: Was: Now: $24.95 Add to Cart Compare